Random Image

6-7, 8-9 and 10-12 INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL SCHEDULES 2020

6-7 League Intramural Basketball Schedule
All sessions & games Saturdays at Watertower gym  

9:00 am-10:15 am 10:30 am-11:45 am 12:00 pm -1:15 pm 1:30 pm -2:45 pm

 

January 4

 

 

Penn vs. Drexel

 

St. Joe’s vs.

Princeton

Rutgers vs. Villanova Temple vs. LaSalle
January 11 St. Joe’s vs. Drexel Rutgers vs. Temple Villanova vs. Princeton Penn vs. LaSalle
January 18

 

Penn vs. Temple Rutgers vs. St. Joe’s LaSalle vs. Princeton

 

Villanova vs. Drexel
January 25 Villanova vs. St. Joe’s Temple vs. Princeton Drexel vs. LaSalle Penn vs. Rutgers

 

February 1

 

Temple vs. St. Joe’s Penn vs. Villanova Rutgers vs. LaSalle Drexel vs. Princeton
February 8 Drexel vs. Rutgers Penn vs. Princeton

 

Temple vs. Villanova LaSalle vs. St. Joe’s
February 15 St. Joe’s vs. Penn Temple vs. Drexel Rutgers vs. Princeton LaSalle vs. Villanova
February 22 Villanova vs. Princeton Rutgers vs. Temple Penn vs. LaSalle St. Joe’s vs. Drexel
February 29

 

 

Drexel vs. LaSalle Temple vs. Princeton Villanova vs. St. Joe’s Penn vs. Rutgers
March 7

 

St. Joe’s vs. Princeton

 

Temple vs. LaSalle Rutgers vs. Villanova Penn vs. Drexel

 

8-9 LEAGUE INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

(Saturday Games played at SCH-Middle School Gym/Monday Games at Water Tower Rec Center)

 

10:30-11:30 am 11:40 am– 12:40 am 12:50 pm -1:50 pm
Saturday, January 4

 

 

Penn vs. Drexel

 

Temple vs. LaSalle

 

Rutgers vs. St. Joe’s

 

Saturday, January 11 Rutgers vs. LaSalle

 

St. Joe’s vs. Penn

 

Drexel vs. Temple

 

Saturday, January 18

 

Temple vs. Penn

 

Drexel vs. Rutgers LaSalle vs. St. Joe’s

 

 

 

Saturday, January 25 Drexel vs. St. Joe’s Penn vs. LaSalle

 

Temple vs. Rutgers

 

Monday, February 3rd

(Water Tower)

 

6:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Penn vs. LaSalle

 

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

Temple vs. Rutgers

 
Saturday, February 8 Rutgers vs. Penn

 

Temple vs. St. Joe’s

 

 

LaSalle vs. Drexel

 

Monday, February 10

(Water Tower)

6:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Rutgers vs. Penn

 

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

St. Joe’s vs. Drexel

 
Saturday, February 15 Temple vs. Drexel

 

Rutgers vs. LaSalle

 

St. Joe’s vs. Penn

 

Saturday, February 22

(Snow Day Make Up)

 

Rutgers vs. St. Joe’s Penn vs. Drexel

 

Temple vs. LaSalle
  10:30-11:30 am 11:40 am– 12:40 am 12:50 pm -1:50 pm
Monday, February 24

(Water Tower)

6:15 pm – 7:15 pm

Temple v LaSalle

 

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

St. Joe’s vs. Drexel

 
Saturday, February 29

PLAYOFFS

GROUP A

3 vs. 6

GROUP B

4 vs.5

 

BYE-WEEK

1&2

 

Monday, March 2

(Water Tower)

PLAYOFFS

6:15 pm – 7:15 pm

2 vs Winner of Group B

7:30 pm – 8:30 pm

1 vs Winner of Group A

 
Saturday, March 7

PLAYOFFS

CHAMPIONSHIP

GAME

Consolation game

 

 

Consolation game

Saturday games are played at SCH- Middle School gym and Monday games at Water Tower Rec Center

10-12 LEAGUE INTRAMURAL BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

1.MAGIC  2. BULLS  3. WARRIORS  4. SIXERS

5. CELTICS  6. MAVERICKS  7. THUNDER  8. RAPTORS

 

6:30-7:30 PM

SPRINGSIDE

GYM

7:30-8:30 PM

SPRINGSIDE

GYM

 

8:30-9:30 PM

SPRINGSIDE

GYM

7:00-8:00 PM

NORWOOD

GYM

8:00-9:00 PM

NORWOOD

GYM

Friday, January 3

 

1 vs. 5

 

3 vs. 8

 

4 vs. 7

 

2 vs. 6

 

Friday, January 10 8 vs. 6 3 vs. 4 2 vs. 5

 

 

NO GAME

Thursday, January 16

 

1 vs. 7 3 vs. 5
Friday, January 17 2 vs. 3

 

1 vs. 4

 

7 vs. 8

 

5 vs. 6

 

Friday, January 24

 

7 vs. 6

 

3 vs. 1

 

2 vs. 8

 

NO GAME

 

Thursday, January 30

 

 

 

4 vs. 8 2 vs. 6

 

Friday, January 31

(All Games @ Norwood)

 

1 vs. 6 5 vs. 7

 

3 vs. 2

 

 

 

Thursday, February 6

 

5 vs. 7 1 vs. 6
Friday, February 7 4 vs. 5

 

3 vs. 6

 

8 vs. 1

 

2 vs. 7

 

6:30-7:30 PM

SPRINGSIDE

GYM

7:30-8:30 PM

SPRINGSIDE

GYM

 

8:30-9:30 PM

SPRINGSIDE

GYM

7:00-8:00 PM

NORWOOD

GYM

8:00-9:00 PM

NORWOOD

GYM

Thursday, February 13

 

3 vs. 4 8 vs. 2
Friday, February 14 6 vs. 4

 

7 vs. 8

 

1 vs. 5 NO GAME

 

Thursday, February 20

 

3 vs. 7 2 vs 4
Friday, February 21

 

 

2 vs. 1

 

5 vs. 6

 

3 vs. 8

 

4 vs. 7

 

Thursday, February 27

 

1 vs. 4 8 vs. 5
Friday, February 28

PLAYOFFS

GROUP B

 

 

 

GROUP A

 

 

GROUP A

 

GROUP B
Thursday, March 5

PLAYOFFS

 

WINNERS GROUP B WINNERS GROUP A
 

Friday, March 6

CHAMPIONSHIP

GAME